The Trainings of the Representatives of the General Educational Institutions Continue.
Today, educational institutions provide online education in order to ensure the continuity of students' education.Online trainingimplies new approaches and ICT new tools.Given the challenges of the current situation "Center of Education Projects" continues to carry out training of the representatives of secondary educational institutions, in order to promote the use of ICT tools in the teaching process of the subjects.For about 550 teachers have been trained this year within the frameworks of the targeted trainings, which were carried out within the framework of the sub-component "Improvement of data collection and monitoring progress in education system".It should be noted that the targeted trainings are carried out in several stages, covering the capital and all the regions of the republic. As a result of the five-day training courses, teachers learn new ICT tools; get acquainted with the peculiarities of creating interesting multimedia materials.It should be added that as a result of these trainings, the ICT training moodle platformtoday is included in the complex distance learning page, where a large number of courses in different subjects are combined.They are developed with the help of ICT tools by pedagogues who have received ICT training.The courses are monitored in daily basis by the “Center for Education Projects” PIU, are being filtered and updated every day.It is also significant the choice of location of organization of trainings in the capital and regions.Due to Harutyun Gharibjanyan, head of the sub-component "Improvement of data collection and monitoring progress in education system", the choice of these schools is conditioned by their technical equipment." The above-mentioned schools, within the framework of the previous loan program, were provided with the necessary mobile computer classes by the "Center for Education Projects"PIU, which include 22 laptops with the ability to create a local network and an interactive blackboard”,- added H. Gharibjanyan.The trainings are continuous, and more than 1000 teachers are planned to be trained by the end of the year.